Skip to content
Somerset Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Custodial Holiday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Bishop Carroll High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer - Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bishop Carroll High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop Carroll High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
3
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Boys JH Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 8:45pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm
Elementary Ski Program
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
Ski Club Safety Meeting
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - Suzy Housley
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Penn State Ice Rink
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Boys JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Penn Cambria Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Meyersdale Rifle Range @ Family Dollar Store
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Penn Cambria High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball - CoEd League - Lori Speicher
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Penn Cambria High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
5
7:00am - 9:00am
Cheer - Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Lady Knights Softball
@Fieldhouse Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Penn Cambria High School
9:00am - 10:15am
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
9:30am - 12:00pm
Softball - JV/Var Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@Maple Ridge Gym
Jr. Eagle 1st & 2nd grade
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Somerset Little League
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
American Legion Baseball
@Fieldhouse Gym
6
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Highlands Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Soccer - Boys JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Boys JH Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball - Brent Barron
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
Try-Outs - 3rd/4th grade Jr. Eagle Basketball - Will need bleachers pulled out
7
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer - Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Somerset Area Soccer Club
@Room 174
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Altoona Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Altoona Area High School
7:00pm
AYSO
@Room 176
7:00pm
Wrestling Booster Meeting
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
8
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
Monthly Meeting
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga Club
@Maple Ridge Gym
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Somerset Sportsman's Rifle & Pistol Club
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Forest Hills High School
Somerset vs FH at 5:00pm - BM does not have JH wrestling
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Forest Hills High School
Somerset vs FH at 5:00 pm Somerset vs BM at 6:15pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer - Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
7:00pm
Soccer Boosters
@Room 174
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tennis - Boys Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
9
6:45am - 7:30am
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Westmont Hilltop High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis - Girls Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Westmont Hilltop High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm
Hockey Meeting
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Volleyball League
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Westmont Hilltop High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
10
3:00pm - 4:15pm
New Teacher Induction Team
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Indiana County Fairgrounds Range
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer - Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 8:45pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: Middle School
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@North Star High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - Suzy Housley
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@North Star High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
11
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Cambria Heights High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
PTA
@Maple Ridge Library
Monthly Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambria Heights High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball - CoEd League - Lori Speicher
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambria Heights High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
12
8:00am - 11:00am
Lady Knights Softball
@Fieldhouse Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Somerset Little League
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
Little League Sign-ups
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
9:00am - 12:00pm
AYSO
@SAHS Cafeteria
AYSO Registration
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JH
@Meyersdale Area High School
Weigh-In at 8AM
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@Maple Ridge Gym
Jr. Eagle 1st & 2nd grade
10:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3rd/4th grade practice
11:00am
Rifle: V
@Palmyra Sportsmens Club - Annville PA
11:00am - 12:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
Jerry Smith Tournament
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Softball - JV/Var Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Somerset Little League
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball - Christine Sheeler
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
American Legion Baseball
@Fieldhouse Gym
13
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Highlands Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Girls Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball - Brent Barron
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Room 174
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Changed)
@West Side Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Boosters
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
Booster Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@UPJ Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@UPJ Aquatic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga Club
@Maple Ridge Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer - Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
JH/Varsity Cheer
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Somerset Sportsman's Rifle & Pistol Club
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: V
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Bedford High School
Weigh in at 4:30 - Som vs CH at 6:30 followed by Som vs Bedford around 7:30.
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bedford High School
Weigh in at 4:30 - Som vs CH at 6:30 followed by Som vs Bedford around 7:30.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tennis - Boys Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
16
6:45am - 7:30am
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
2:40pm - 4:00pm
English Club
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
English Club Pizza Party
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Track & Field
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
One Game Only
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheer - Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
JH/Varsity Cheer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Boys JH Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Bedford County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Greater Johnstown Senior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Volleyball League
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Boys JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Bedford County High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greater Johnstown Senior High School
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Chestnut Ridge Middle School
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Somerset Sportsman's Rifle & Pistol Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 8:45pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
18
Early Dismissal
7:45am
Assembly
@SAHS Auditorium
Senior Josten's Assembly - Will need tech assistance
8:30am - 3:00pm
Probation Office
@Fieldhouse
10:08am
Assembly
@SAHS Auditorium
Sophomore Josten's Assembly - Will need tech assistance
1:05pm - 2:54pm
Staff Meeting/Activity
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
Special Education Teacher Training
1:15pm - 2:54pm
Staff Meeting/Activity
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
VLN Meeting
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Swimming
@
Multiple Location
Mystery Dinner & Movie Night for Varsity Swim Team
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Somerset Area High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chestnut Ridge High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball - CoEd League - Lori Speicher
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chestnut Ridge High School
19
7:30am - 12:00pm
Fire & Ice 5K
@
Multiple Location
Fire & Ice 5K
8:00am - 11:00am
Lady Knights Softball
@Fieldhouse Gym
8:00am
Rifle: V
(Postponed)
@Frazier Simplex Rifle Club - Washington PA
JORC Match (Junior Olympics)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Somerset Little League
@SAHS Cafeteria
Little League Sign-ups
8:00am - 11:30am
Twin Lakes
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
Victim Impact Panel Session
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
9:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
Game Day for 3rd/4th - Will need bleachers pulled out
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@Maple Ridge Gym
Jr. Eagle 1st & 2nd grade
11:00am - 12:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Softball - JV/Var Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Somerset Little League
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball - Christine Sheeler
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
American Legion Baseball
@Fieldhouse Gym
20
11:30am - 3:00pm
All County Soccer Awards
(Postponed)
@SAHS Auditorium
Awards Ceremony at 1PM.
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Highlands Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Soccer - Boys JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Boys JH Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
21
Act 80 Day
6:30am
Act 80 Day
@SAHS Cafeteria
Will need 6 tables for Jim Mandichak
7:30am
Staff Meeting/Activity
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
11:30am
Act 80 Day
@SAHS Cafeteria
Will need 6 tables for Jim Mandichak
1:00pm
Staff Meeting/Activity
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Berlin Brothersvalley High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Tennis - Girls Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga Club
@Maple Ridge Gym
4:00pm
Rifle: V
@Somerset Sportsman's Rifle & Pistol Club
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AYSO
@SAHS Cafeteria
AYSO Registration
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
(Cancelled)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: Middle School
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Cambria County War Memorial
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
23
6:45am - 7:30am
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Poetry Out Loud
@SAHS Auditorium
Will need microphone on a stand on the stage
3:15pm - 4:15pm
t25
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Jr. High Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Richland High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
Senior Night
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
Senior Night
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
(Changed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Volleyball League
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
24
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Forensics
@
Multiple Location
SH Forensics Meet - As teams arrive, they will meet in auditorium as a holding room until dismissal.
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Good News Club
@Maple Ridge Gym
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Good News Club
@Eagle View 101 Seminar Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics
@
Multiple Location
20 classrooms - Will give final list. Need unlocked prior to 3:15PM.
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics
@Room 261
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics
@SAHS Cafeteria
SH Cafeteria - 2-3 folding tables for food; 1 folding table at door and 2 chairs.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Somerset County Mobile Food Bank
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
Cafeteria Tables up by 3:30PM
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Bishop McCort Catholic High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:45pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - Suzy Housley
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Cambria County War Memorial
25
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bedford High School
Thomas Tournament
2:24pm - 2:54pm
Reading Incentive Award
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
t25
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball - Hank Sembower
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop McCort Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm
PTA
@Maple Ridge Gym
Bingo for Books
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball - CoEd League - Lori Speicher
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bishop McCort Catholic High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
9:00pm
Drew B. Hittie Memorial Eagle Invite
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
Set-up for the Eagle Invite
26
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Bedford High School
Thomas Tournament
6:00am
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
6:00am
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00am - 5:00pm
Drew B. Hittie Memorial Eagle Invite
@
Multiple Location
Eagle Invite
8:00am - 11:00am
Lady Knights Softball
@Fieldhouse Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Somerset Little League
@SAHS Cafeteria
Little League Sign-ups
8:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@Eagle View Lobby
3rd & 4th grade Junior Eagle Basketball Picture Day
9:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
Game Day - 3rd/4th - Will need bleachers pulled out and scoreboard set up
9:15am
Basketball: G/JV
@Berlin Brothersvalley High School
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@Maple Ridge Gym
Jr. Eagle 1st & 2nd grade
10:15am
Swimming: G/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
Drew B. Hittie Memorial Eagle Invitational
10:15am
Swimming: B/V
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
Drew B. Hittie Memorial Invitational
11:00am - 12:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Softball - JV/Var Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Somerset Little League
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball - Christine Sheeler
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Berlin Brothersvalley High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
American Legion Baseball
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
Set-up & Tape Lines for the Soccer Tournament tomorrow
27
6:00am
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Jr. High Cafeteria
6:00am
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
9:00am - 10:00pm
Soccer - Boys Var Tournament
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Highlands Volleyball
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball - Brent Barron
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis - Girls Offseason workout
@Fieldhouse Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
PA West Soccer
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Room 174
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
t25
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Somerset Area High School
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Pool
4:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greater Johnstown Senior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greater Johnstown Senior High School
29
10:15am - 11:00am
Training
@SAHS Auditorium
6th Grade Safe2Say Training - Will need tech assistance
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Training
@SAHS Auditorium
7th & 8th Grade Safe2Say Training - Will need tech assistance
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Musical
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
3:00pm
Spanish Club
@SAHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Yoga Club
@Maple Ridge Gym
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Changed)
@Bishop Carroll High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Spinnetts
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball - Nicole Bowers
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball - Andy Rush
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Tennis - Boys Offseason workouts
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
9:10pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@North Central Recreation Center Ice Skating Rink
30
6:45am - 7:30am
FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - JH Practice
(Postponed)
@SAHS Jr. High Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
(Postponed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
(Postponed)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
t25
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity Practice
(Postponed)
@SAHS Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Rifle: V
(Postponed)
@Jerome Sportsman's Club
4:15pm
Swimming: G/V
(Postponed)
@Northern Cambria High School
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Northern Cambria High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Track & Field
(Postponed)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV/Var Practice
(Postponed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Postponed)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Musical
(Postponed)
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm
Volleyball Booster Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Room 186 (SH LGI)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
SAHS Sr. High Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Men's Recreational Volleyball League
(Postponed)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
31
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Good News Club
(Postponed)
@Maple Ridge Gym
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Good News Club
(Postponed)
@Eagle View 101 Seminar Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
(Postponed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball - Girls JV/Var Practice
(Postponed)
@SAHS Sr. High Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling - Jr Wrestling Practice
(Postponed)
@SAHS Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Yoga Club
@SAHS Jr. High LGI Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Somerset Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Berlin Brothersvalley High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Musical
(Postponed)
@SAHS Auditorium
Musical Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - JV/Var Offseason Workouts
(Postponed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
5:30pm - 8:45pm
Spinnetts
(Postponed)
@Maple Ridge Gym
5:50pm
Ice Hockey: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cambria County War Memorial
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Forest Hills High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth Jr. Eagle
(Postponed)
@SAHS Eagle View Gym
3rd/4th Grade Practices - Jr. Eagle
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Conemaugh Township Area High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - Suzy Housley
(Postponed)
@SAHS Jr. High Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Galactic Ice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Girls JV/Var offseason workouts
(Postponed)
@Fieldhouse Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Conemaugh Township Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Forest Hills High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - SASD
Non-School Athletics (AYSO, Youth leagues, etc)
Non-School Events (Nonathletic)
School Events
Music & Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?